Log in

Login to your account

   By logging in to this site you agree to the Terms of use.

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

 

Elevo’s commitment to maintaining your privacy

Elevo Institute (Elevo) the administrator of the ThinkPlus Circle Community of Practice is bound by the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) when it deals with personal information. We value our members and recognise their right to keep personal information private. This statement discloses our information collection, handling and disclosure practices.

Collecting information on Members

The term Member encompasses the ThinkPlus Champion (registered user), the ThinkPlus School and the ThinkPlus School Community.

Member registration

Registration allows you to interact in the ThinkPlus Circle Community of Practice. When you register on behalf of your ThinkPlus school, the information we collect includes your contact details and details of your school.  You may access, amend and delete this information at any time.

Email communications from ThinkPlus Circle

We may, via email, provide you with information, updates and advance notice of upcoming events as a member of ThinkPlus Circle. We will allow you to opt out from receiving any further information from us when we send this type of information to you.
We do not disclose information about you or your school to third parties for the purpose of allowing them to provide marketing material to you.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Elevo takes reasonable steps to protect your personal information, your schools information or information on members of your school community from unauthorised access, use or loss. These steps include the use of encryption systems, passwords and firewalls.
Elevo allows you to access your information and your schools information at any time to keep it accurate and up to date. Any information which we hold for you is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

In addition, Elevo employees and the contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held within the ThinkPlus Circle Community of Practice.
Despite the steps we take to protect information, Elevo will not be held responsible for any loss or events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Access to Your Information

When you become a ThinkPlus Circle member, you are able to change and update your registered profile at any time. Should you require assistance with updating your account or removing your details from the site, this can be requested by email to the administrator. You can cancel your account at any time and all your details will be removed from the site and the site's database.

Feedback

If you have any comments or suggestions about any aspect of our site please feel free to provide it. Elevo will use your feedback to improve its service.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Elevo, please let us know via email.

More Information about Privacy

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website.

Elevo welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Elevo Institute,
PO Box 7106

Dandenong Vic 3175

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.